Terms & Conditions

Privacy Policy

This policy covers 60sbus.london’s use of personal information that 60sbus.london Ltd collects when you use 60sbus.london.

From time to time, you will be asked to submit personal information about yourself (e.g. name and email address) in order to receive or use the services featured on our website. Such services include newsletters, a review of your marketing material and information requisitions regarding 60sbus.london’s services and promotions.

By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable 60sbus.london to provide you with the services and/or information you select. Whenever you provide such personal information, we will treat that information in accordance with this policy. When using your personal information 60sbus.london will act in accordance with current legislation and aim to meet current Internet best practice.

Please note that we do provide links to other sites, which may not be governed by this Privacy Policy and you should view the relevant policies of those sites for further information. 60sbus.london is not responsible for the content of external internet sites, nor necessarily endorses them.

Use and storage of your personal information

When you supply any personal information to 60sbus.london (e.g. for request for services or information) we have legal obligations towards you in the way we use that data. We must collect the information fairly, that is, we must explain how we will use it and will tell you if we want to pass the information on to anyone else.

In general, any information you provide to 60sbus.london will only be used within 60sbus.london. Your information will be disclosed where we are obliged or permitted by law. Also, if you send offensive, inappropriate or objectionable content anywhere on or to artdivision.co.uk or otherwise engage in any disruptive behaviour on artdivision.co.uk, 60sbus.london can use whatever information that is available to it about you to stop such behaviour. This may involve informing relevant third parties such as your employer, school, e-mail/internet service provider, even law enforcement agencies about the content and your behaviour.

We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as the service you have requested is available, and remove it in the event that you no longer wish to continue your registration with 60sbus.london. Where personal information is held for people who are not yet registered but have taken part in other 60sbus.london services (e.g. newsletters), that information will be held as long as is necessary to ensure that the service is run smoothly. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act, 1998.

If you are notified on 60sbus.london that your information may be used to allow 60sbus.london to contact you, this means that 60sbus.london may contact you for a number of purposes relating to the service or related services in which you have expressed interest.

It is the policy of 60sbus.london not to transfer or sell to a third party any information it receives through 60sbus.london.

Access to your personal information

You have the right to request a copy of the personal information that 60sbus.london holds about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. (We charge £10 for such requests.) Please address requests to the Data Protection Officer for whom the contact details are: Data Protection Officer, 60sbus.london, 14 PERRYFIELD WAY, RICHMOND, SURREY, TW10 7SP,

Users 16 and under

If you are aged 16 or under, you are not eligible to use 60sbus.london’s services. Users who fall into this category are not allowed to provide us with their personal information.

Cookies

A cookie is a small amount of data, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier that is sent to your browser from a website’s computer and stored on your computer’s hard drive. Each website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser’s preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites. Many sites do this whenever a user visits their website in order to track online traffic flows and record information about your online preferences. Currently, 60sbus.london uses session cookies.

The table below explains the cookies we use and why.

Cookie Name Purpose Further information
Google Analytics
and Google+
_utma
_utmb
_utmc
_utmz
These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited. Click here for an overview of privacy at Google
Facebook Renamed
frequently
Facebook use cookies to recognise you when you log in, for security, advertising, localisation and analytics. Click here for an overview of privacy at Facebook
Twitter _twitter_sess To remember your logged in Twitter session. Click here for an overview of privacy at Twitter
Content
Management
System
symfony A functional cookie used by our content management system for administrative sessions and is erased when the browser is closed.


Types of Cookies Used

Analytics
We use ‘analytical’ cookies which, in conjunction with our web server’s log files, allow us to calculate the aggregate number of people visiting our website and which parts of the website are most popular. This helps us gather feedback so that we can improve our website. Our analytics cookies include Google Analytics. To opt out of Google Analytics, click here or to find out more information about the Google Analytics security and privacy click here.

Targeting
We may use Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online and make ads more relevant. Remarketing cookies will be used by third parties (including Google) to show our ads on websites other than our own.

Both us and third parties (including Google) will also use Remarketing cookies – both first party (such as Google Analytics) and third party – to serve more relevant ads to users based on past visits to our website, whether those users are on our website or on other websites. To opt out of Remarketing or to control your ad preferences, click here. Remarketing cookies expire 90 days from the time that the cookie is set or updated (whichever the later).

Social Media
In order to enhance your internet experience and to make the sharing of content easier, some pages on our website contain tools or applications that are linked to third party social media providers such as Facebook, Twitter or Google+. Through these tools or applications the social media service provider may set its own cookies on your device. We do not control these cookies and you should check the social media service provider’s website for further details about how they use them.

This policy may be updated at any time and such amendments will be announced on this page.

Share This

REGISTER YOUR NAME WHEN BOOKING TICKETS TO ENJOY EXCLUSIVE MEMBER BENEFITS

Register your name for FREE membership, schedule updates, future tours and events, news and offers.

home-bus-2

You have Successfully Subscribed!